Tournament Results

Tournaments

Friendly Fire 2015

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Melvin Falk4012-1478
2Andreas Larsson311031501
3Fredrik Hallgren22821492
4Göran Andersson22811566
5Mattias Bergwall2 (1 WO)2811534
6Tomas Turesson21721447
7Daniel Qvarfordt13611373
8Tomas Vestelind04411453

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF84Bazooka TownMelvin Falk [1759p, German, A2] - Mattias Bergwall [1491p, American, A2]Melvin [German]7
FrF77GhostbustersFredrik Hallgren [1496p, German, G0] - Tomas Vestelind [1350p, French, F0]FredrikH [German]12
FrF77GhostbustersAndreas Larsson [1487p, French, G0] - Göran Andersson [1357p, French, G0]AndreasL [French]13
FrF77GhostbustersTomas Turesson [1347p, German, G0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1526p, French, F0]TomasT [German]29
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF78No Glory in WarMelvin Falk [1766p, Russian, ] - Fredrik Hallgren [1508p, German, ]Melvin [Russian]7
FrF78No Glory in WarTomas Turesson [1376p, German, G0] - Andreas Larsson [1500p, Russian, G0]AndreasL [Russian]13
FrF78No Glory in WarMattias Bergwall [1484p, German, G1] - Tomas Vestelind [1338p, Russian, G0]MattiasB [German]12
FrF78No Glory in WarGöran Andersson [1344p, Russian, ] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1497p, German, ]Göran [Russian]28
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF82Riders on the StormDaniel Qvarfordt [1469p, American, A0] - Tomas Vestelind [1326p, German, G0]Daniel [American]12
FrF82Riders on the StormGöran Andersson [1372p, American, A0] - Fredrik Hallgren [1501p, German, G0]Göran [American]27
FrF83Phantom ArmyMelvin Falk [1773p, Russian, ] - Andreas Larsson [1513p, German, ]Melvin [Russian]7
Walkover(s): Mattias Bergwall
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF81Across the Rio GrandeMattias Bergwall [1496p, Swedish, ] - Andreas Larsson [1506p, Russian, 9]AndreasL [Russian]19
FrF79Saving the CenterTomas Vestelind [1314p, German, ] - Tomas Turesson [1363p, Russian, ]TomasT [Russian]17
FrF79Saving the CenterGöran Andersson [1399p, German, G0] - Melvin Falk [1780p, Russian, R0]Melvin [Russian]4
FrF81Across the Rio GrandeFredrik Hallgren [1474p, Russian, R0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1481p, Swedish, S0]FredrikH [Russian]20

Friendly Fire 2014

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Melvin Falk4012-1533
2Michael Hastrup-Leth311041612
3Martin Houmøller311031549
4Bo Siemsen311021524
5Derek Ward311021513
6Andreas Carlsson22821461
7Göran Andersson22811512
8Mikael Strand22811429
9Christoffer Strand22811406
10Klas Malmström21731545
11Tomas Davidsson13611513
12Matts Dagerhäll13611501
13Janne Einevik13611480
14Tomas Vestelind13611433
15Lars Olsson12521447
16Anders Olsson04411480

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF72The Mubo DecisionMelvin Falk [1711p, Australian, A1] - Anders Olsson [1284p, Japanese, A0]Melvin [Australian]3
FrF76Pain in the NeckBo Siemsen [1737p, Russian, G0] - Tomas Davidsson [1424p, German, G0]Bo [Russian]6
FrF76Pain in the NeckMikael Strand [1500p, Russian, R1] - Derek Ward [1561p, German, R0]Derek [German]17
FrF76Pain in the NeckGöran Andersson [1321p, German, G0] - Martin Houmøller [1375p, Russian, R1]MartinH [Russian]17
FrF76Pain in the NeckMichael Hastrup-Leth [1633p, Russian, R0] - Christoffer Strand [1500p, German, R0]Michael [Russian]13
FrF72The Mubo DecisionKlas Malmström [1727p, Japanese, J0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1400p, Australian, A0]Klas [Japanese]5
FrF76Pain in the NeckAndreas Carlsson [1619p, Russian, R0] - Tomas Vestelind [1375p, German, A0]Andreas [Russian]8
FrF76Pain in the NeckLars Olsson [1447p, German, G0] - Janne Einevik [1360p, Russian, R0]LarsO [German]15
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF69To AshesGöran Andersson [1304p, British, B0] - Christoffer Strand [1487p, German, G0]Göran [British]30
FrF71Pulling OutKlas Malmström [1732p, German, G0] - Derek Ward [1578p, Russian, R0]Klas [German]12
FrF71Pulling OutTomas Davidsson [1418p, German, R0] - Anders Olsson [1281p, Russian, R0]Tomas [German]12
FrF71Pulling OutMichael Hastrup-Leth [1646p, German, G0] - Lars Olsson [1462p, Russian, R2]Michael [German]10
FrF69To AshesMatts Dagerhäll [1395p, German, G1] - Janne Einevik [1345p, British, B0]Janne [British]23
FrF69To AshesMikael Strand [1483p, British, B1] - Tomas Vestelind [1367p, German, G0]Mikael [British]14
FrF71Pulling OutMelvin Falk [1714p, German, G0] - Bo Siemsen [1743p, Russian, G0]Melvin [German]22
FrF71Pulling OutAndreas Carlsson [1627p, German, G2] - Martin Houmøller [1392p, Russian, G0]MartinH [Russian]32
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF73SledgehammersChristoffer Strand [1457p, German, G0] - Anders Olsson [1269p, British, B0]ChristofferS [German]10
FrF73SledgehammersMichael Hastrup-Leth [1656p, German, G0] - Klas Malmström [1744p, British, B0]Michael [German]25
FrF74Out of Their ElementTomas Davidsson [1430p, Russian, R0] - Derek Ward [1566p, German, G0]Derek [German]13
FrF73SledgehammersMikael Strand [1497p, British, B0] - Janne Einevik [1368p, German, G0]Mikael [British]13
FrF74Out of Their ElementMelvin Falk [1736p, Russian, ] - Martin Houmøller [1424p, German, ]Melvin [Russian]6
FrF74Out of Their ElementBo Siemsen [1721p, Russian, G1] - Andreas Carlsson [1595p, German, G2]Bo [Russian]13
FrF73SledgehammersGöran Andersson [1334p, German, G1] - Lars Olsson [1452p, British, B1]Göran [German]27
FrF74Out of Their ElementMatts Dagerhäll [1372p, Russian, R0] - Tomas Vestelind [1353p, German, G0]Matts [Russian]19
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF70An Estonian InterludeAndreas Carlsson [1582p, Estonian, E1] - Janne Einevik [1355p, Russian, R0]Andreas [Estonian]9
FrF70An Estonian InterludeAnders Olsson [1259p, Estonian, E0] - Tomas Vestelind [1334p, Russian, R0]TomasV [Russian]16
FrF70An Estonian InterludeTomas Davidsson [1417p, Estonian, E0] - Christoffer Strand [1467p, Russian, R1]ChristofferS [Russian]17
FrF70An Estonian InterludeMikael Strand [1510p, Russian, R0] - Martin Houmøller [1418p, Estonian, E0]MartinH [Estonian]25
FrF75Goodbye BrotherMelvin Falk [1742p, Finish, F0] - Michael Hastrup-Leth [1681p, German, G0]Melvin [Finish]17
FrF70An Estonian InterludeGöran Andersson [1361p, Russian, R0] - Bo Siemsen [1734p, Estonian, E0]Bo [Estonian]4
FrF75Goodbye BrotherDerek Ward [1579p, German, G0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1391p, Finnish, F0]Derek [German]10

Friendly Fire 2013

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Bo Siemsen411351485
2Melvin Falk411341545
3Michael Hastrup-Leth411331534
4Derek Ward411321528
5Andreas Carlsson321111551
6Erik Leander3 (1 WO)21111431
7Sami Lukkarinen23921540
8Göran Andersson23921463
9Martin Kristensen23911490
10Andreas Larsson23911474
11Mattias Bergwall23911424
12Anders Wigertz2 (1 WO)2831593
13Tomas Turesson22831406
14Anders Land14711472
15Anders Olsson04411417

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF61Make Way for the KingMelvin Falk [1690p, German, G1] - Anders Olsson [1349p, Norwegian, N0]Melvin [German]5
FrF61Make Way for the KingSami Lukkarinen [1402p, German, G1] - Mattias Bergwall [1534p, Norwegian, N2]Sami [German]27
FrF62Dryga LärpengarBo Siemsen [1734p, Russian, R0] - Anders Land [1375p, Finns, F0]Bo [Russian]4
FrF61Make Way for the KingDerek Ward [1500p, German, G1] - Andreas Carlsson [1612p, Norwegian, G0]Derek [German]26
FrF61Make Way for the KingGöran Andersson [1306p, German, G0] - Martin Kristensen [1500p, Norwegian, G0]Göran [German]30
FrF61Make Way for the KingAndreas Larsson [1514p, German, N0] - Michael Hastrup-Leth [1590p, Norwegian, N0]Michael [Norwegian]16
FrF61Make Way for the KingAnders Wigertz [1278p, German, G1] - Erik Leander [1500p, Norwegian, G0]AndersW [German]31
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF65War EnsembleMelvin Falk [1695p, British, B1] - Derek Ward [1526p, German, G1]Melvin [British]11
FrF63MaximumTomas Turesson [1333p, Russian, R0] - Anders Olsson [1344p, German, G1]TomasT [Russian]21
FrF65War EnsembleMartin Kristensen [1470p, British, G1] - Andreas Carlsson [1586p, German, G1]Andreas [German]14
FrF65War EnsembleBo Siemsen [1738p, German, G1] - Sami Lukkarinen [1429p, British, B1]Bo [German]6
FrF63MaximumErik Leander [1469p, Russian, R1] - Andreas Larsson [1498p, German, G1]Erik [Russian]22
FrF63MaximumMattias Bergwall [1507p, Russian, R0] - Anders Land [1371p, German, G0]MattiasB [Russian]13
FrF65War EnsembleGöran Andersson [1336p, British, B0] - Michael Hastrup-Leth [1606p, German, G2]Michael [German]7
Walkover(s): Anders Wigertz
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF67CollecchioBo Siemsen [1744p, Allied, A2] - Anders Wigertz [1309p, German, A1]Bo [Allied]3
FrF66Between the Devil and the Deep Blue SeaMichael Hastrup-Leth [1613p, Russian, R0] - Melvin Falk [1706p, German, G0]Melvin [German]15
FrF67CollecchioAndreas Carlsson [1600p, Allied, A2] - Sami Lukkarinen [1423p, German, G1]Andreas [Allied]11
FrF67CollecchioGöran Andersson [1329p, German, G0] - Erik Leander [1491p, American, A0]Erik [American]11
FrF67CollecchioDerek Ward [1515p, German, A1] - Mattias Bergwall [1520p, American, A2]Derek [German]20
FrF67CollecchioAndreas Larsson [1476p, American, A0] - Anders Land [1358p, German, G1]AndreasL [American]13
FrF66Between the Devil and the Deep Blue SeaMartin Kristensen [1456p, German, G0] - Tomas Turesson [1354p, Russian, R0]MartinK [German]14
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF64No Time to BleedAndreas Larsson [1489p, Yugoslav, Y0] - Sami Lukkarinen [1412p, German, G0]AndreasL [Yugoslav]16
FrF64No Time to BleedMartin Kristensen [1470p, German, R1] - Mattias Bergwall [1500p, Russian, R2]MartinK [German]22
FrF64No Time to BleedBo Siemsen [1747p, German, R0] - Melvin Falk [1721p, Russian, R2]Bo [German]19
FrF68A Hasty FarewellTomas Turesson [1340p, Yugoslav, Y0] - Anders Land [1345p, German, G0]TomasT [Yugoslav]20
FrF64No Time to BleedMichael Hastrup-Leth [1598p, Russian, R1] - Andreas Carlsson [1611p, Russian, R0]Michael [Russian]21
FrF64No Time to BleedGöran Andersson [1318p, German, R0] - Anders Olsson [1323p, Russian, R1]Göran [German]20
FrF68A Hasty FarewellDerek Ward [1535p, Yugoslav, Y2] - Anders Wigertz [1306p, German, G1]Derek [Yugoslav]8
Walkover(s): Erik Leander
Round 5
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF61Make Way for the KingAndreas Carlsson [1590p, German, G0] - Bo Siemsen [1766p, Norwegian, N]Andreas [German]29
FrF68A Hasty FarewellMelvin Falk [1702p, German, G1] - Martin Kristensen [1492p, Yugoslav, Y1]Melvin [German]9
FrF66Between the Devil and the Deep Blue SeaAnders Land [1325p, Russian, R0] - Anders Olsson [1303p, German, R0]AndersL [Russian]19
FrF62Dryga LärpengarDerek Ward [1543p, Russian, R1] - Andreas Larsson [1505p, Finn, F0]Derek [Russian]18
FrF65War EnsembleMattias Bergwall [1478p, German, G2] - Tomas Turesson [1360p, British, G0]MattiasB [German]13
FrF68A Hasty FarewellMichael Hastrup-Leth [1619p, Yugoslav, Y1] - Erik Leander [1502p, German, G0]Michael [Yugoslav]14
FrF66Between the Devil and the Deep Blue SeaSami Lukkarinen [1396p, Russian, R0] - Göran Andersson [1338p, German, G0]Sami [Russian]17

Friendly Fire 2011

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Bo Siemsen5015-1558
2Andreas Carlsson411341555
3Martin Svärd411331528
4Lars Thuring321141656
5Andreas Larsson321131557
6David Fors321121641
7Peter Struijf321121576
8Robert Andersson321111517
9Klas Malmström311011497
10Antti Westerlund309-1390
11Erik Leander23921560
12Lars Nordström23911602
13Michael Hastrup-Leth23911561
14Håkan Isaksson23911486
15Melvin Falk23911476
16Mattias Bergwall22821507
17Stefan Nilsson14711586
18Matts Dagerhäll14711560
19Anders Olsson14711534
20Janne Einevik12521389
21Göran Andersson05511513
22Mattias Rönnblom103-1361
23Tomas Turesson02231349

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF57Warsaw in FlamesAndreas Larsson [1482p, Partisan, G0] - Klas Malmström [1728p, German, G1]AndreasL [Partisan]32
FrF53Raid into the ReichDavid Fors [1346p, German, G0] - Melvin Falk [1769p, Polish, G0]David [German]37
FrF53Raid into the ReichRobert Andersson [1538p, German, G0] - Mattias Bergwall [1543p, Polish, P1]MattiasB [Polish]20
FrF57Warsaw in FlamesLars Nordström [1500p, Partisan, G0] - Andreas Carlsson [1559p, German, G1]Andreas [German]17
FrF57Warsaw in FlamesErik Leander [1506p, Partisan, G1] - Michael Hastrup-Leth [1625p, German, G2]Erik [Partisan]27
FrF53Raid into the ReichStefan Nilsson [1514p, German, G1] - Lars Thuring [1667p, Polish, P0]Lars [Polish]12
FrF53Raid into the ReichBo Siemsen [1664p, German, G1] - Håkan Isaksson [1325p, Partisan, G1]Bo [German]5
FrF57Warsaw in FlamesMartin Svärd [1797p, German, G2] - Matts Dagerhäll [1427p, Partisan, G0]Martin [German]4
FrF53Raid into the ReichMattias Rönnblom [1625p, Polish, P0] - Göran Andersson [1361p, German, G0]Mattias [Polish]7
FrF53Raid into the ReichPeter Struijf [1670p, German, G1] - Anders Olsson [1370p, Polish, G1]PeterS [German]6
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF60A War of Their OwnDavid Fors [1383p, Russian, R1] - Andreas Carlsson [1576p, Japanese, R1]Andreas [Japanese]10
FrF58Order 831Robert Andersson [1518p, German, R0] - Håkan Isaksson [1320p, Russian, R1]RobertA [German]10
FrF58Order 831Lars Nordström [1483p, Russian, R0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1423p, German, G0]LarsN [Russian]17
FrF58Order 831Erik Leander [1533p, Russian, R0] - Bo Siemsen [1669p, German, G0]Bo [German]13
FrF58Order 831Stefan Nilsson [1502p, German, G0] - Janne Einevik [1375p, Russian, R0]Stefan [German]13
FrF58Order 831Michael Hastrup-Leth [1598p, Russian, R0] - Melvin Falk [1732p, German, G0]Michael [Russian]27
FrF58Order 831Mattias Bergwall [1563p, Russian, R1] - Martin Svärd [1801p, German, G0]Martin [German]8
FrF58Order 831Klas Malmström [1696p, Russian, R0] - Anders Olsson [1364p, German, G0]Klas [Russian]5
FrF58Order 831Lars Thuring [1679p, German, G0] - Peter Struijf [1676p, Russian, G0]Lars [German]20
FrF60A War of Their OwnGöran Andersson [1354p, Russian, R0] - Andreas Larsson [1514p, Japanese, J1]AndreasL [Japanese]11
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF56Saluting a GeneralDavid Fors [1373p, German, G0] - Mattias Bergwall [1555p, Russian, R0]David [German]30
FrF55Forsthaus ClashTomas Turesson [1375p, Russian, R1] - Anders Olsson [1359p, German, R0]Anders [German]21
FrF55Forsthaus ClashKlas Malmström [1701p, Russian, R0] - Michael Hastrup-Leth [1625p, German, G1]Klas [Russian]16
FrF55Forsthaus ClashMartin Svärd [1809p, Russian, R2] - Lars Thuring [1699p, German, R0]Lars [German]26
FrF55Forsthaus ClashPeter Struijf [1656p, German, G0] - Stefan Nilsson [1515p, Russian, R0]PeterS [German]12
FrF55Forsthaus ClashMelvin Falk [1705p, Russian, R0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1406p, German, G0]Melvin [Russian]6
FrF55Forsthaus ClashBo Siemsen [1682p, German, G1] - Andreas Larsson [1525p, German, G0]Bo [German]12
FrF56Saluting a GeneralGöran Andersson [1343p, Russian, G0] - Antti Westerlund [1500p, German, G0]Antti [German]12
FrF56Saluting a GeneralHåkan Isaksson [1310p, German, G0] - Janne Einevik [1362p, Russian, R0]Håkan [German]23
FrF55Forsthaus ClashAndreas Carlsson [1586p, German, G2] - Erik Leander [1520p, Russian, R3]Andreas [German]16
FrF56Saluting a GeneralLars Nordström [1500p, Russian, G0] - Robert Andersson [1528p, German, G0]LarsN [Russian]22
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF59Capital PunishmentHåkan Isaksson [1333p, Russian, R0] - Antti Westerlund [1512p, German, G0]Antti [German]11
FrF54KNIL before the EmperorGöran Andersson [1331p, Dutch, D0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1400p, Japanese, J1]Matts [Japanese]16
FrF59Capital PunishmentAnders Olsson [1380p, German, G0] - Michael Hastrup-Leth [1609p, Russian, R0]Michael [Russian]8
FrF54KNIL before the EmperorAndreas Larsson [1513p, Japanese, J0] - David Fors [1403p, Dutch, D0]David [Dutch]26
FrF54KNIL before the EmperorLars Nordström [1522p, Dutch, J1] - Martin Svärd [1783p, Japanese, J1]Martin [Japanese]7
FrF54KNIL before the EmperorRobert Andersson [1506p, Japanese, J0] - Erik Leander [1504p, Dutch, J0]RobertA [Japanese]20
FrF54KNIL before the EmperorStefan Nilsson [1503p, Japanese, J1] - Melvin Falk [1711p, Dutch, D2]Melvin [Dutch]9
FrF54KNIL before the EmperorAndreas Carlsson [1602p, Japanese, J0] - Peter Struijf [1668p, Dutch, D0]PeterS [Dutch]16
FrF54KNIL before the EmperorBo Siemsen [1694p, Dutch, J0] - Lars Thuring [1725p, Japanese, J1]Bo [Dutch]22
FrF59Capital PunishmentTomas Turesson [1354p, German, G0] - Janne Einevik [1339p, Russian, R2]Janne [Russian]21
Round 5
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF56Saluting a GeneralDavid Fors [1429p, Russian, R0] - Martin Svärd [1790p, German, G1]Martin [German]4
FrF53Raid into the ReichErik Leander [1484p, Polish, P1] - Matts Dagerhäll [1416p, German, P0]Erik [Polish]16
FrF59Capital PunishmentRobert Andersson [1526p, German, G0] - Melvin Falk [1720p, Russian, R0]RobertA [German]30
FrF55Forsthaus ClashMattias Bergwall [1525p, German, G0] - Göran Andersson [1315p, Russian, R0]MattiasB [German]9
FrF60A War of Their OwnAntti Westerlund [1523p, Russian, R0] - Stefan Nilsson [1494p, Japanese, J1]Antti [Russian]18
FrF59Capital PunishmentKlas Malmström [1717p, Russian, R1] - Lars Nordström [1515p, German, R0]Klas [Russian]10
FrF53Raid into the ReichAndreas Larsson [1487p, German, G0] - Michael Hastrup-Leth [1617p, Polish, G0]AndreasL [German]27
FrF58Order 831Lars Thuring [1703p, German, G0] - Andreas Carlsson [1586p, Russian, R0]Andreas [Russian]26
FrF57Warsaw in FlamesBo Siemsen [1716p, German, G0] - Peter Struijf [1684p, Partisan, P0]Bo [German]18
FrF54KNIL before the EmperorHåkan Isaksson [1322p, Japanese, J0] - Anders Olsson [1372p, Dutch, D0]Håkan [Japanese]23

Friendly Fire 2010

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Klas Malmström5015-1526
2Bo Siemsen411341549
3Martin Svärd411331476
4Andreas Carlsson321121587
5Andreas Larsson321111562
6Erik Leander321111491
7Olle Gustafsson321111422
8Melvin Falk311031533
9Göran Andersson241021547
10David Fors23921526
11Håkan Isaksson23911546
12Nicklas Stein2 (1 WO)3911537
13Murray McCloskey13621568
14Matts Dagerhäll1 (1 WO)3611517
15Lars Olsson13611420
16Anders Wigertz04411374

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF47Cutting Off a Hydra's HeadMartin Svärd [1807p, Russian, R0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1482p, German, G0]Martin [Russian]5
FrF51Bite of the BassottoMurray McCloskey [1500p, German, G0] - Olle Gustafsson [1692p, British, B0]Murray [German]30
FrF51Bite of the BassottoAndreas Carlsson [1528p, German, G0] - Nicklas Stein [1349p, British, B0]Andreas [German]11
FrF47Cutting Off a Hydra's HeadMelvin Falk [1777p, German, G1] - Erik Leander [1483p, Russian, R0]Melvin [German]6
FrF47Cutting Off a Hydra's HeadDavid Fors [1325p, Russian, G0] - Anders Wigertz [1346p, German, G0]David [Russian]21
FrF51Bite of the BassottoGöran Andersson [1351p, British, B0] - Lars Olsson [1500p, German, G1]Göran [British]28
FrF51Bite of the BassottoKlas Malmström [1664p, British, B0] - Andreas Larsson [1434p, German, B0]Klas [British]8
FrF47Cutting Off a Hydra's HeadBo Siemsen [1625p, German, G0] - Håkan Isaksson [1294p, Russian, R2]Bo [German]5
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF52Dying for DanzigMartin Svärd [1812p, Russian, R1] - Murray McCloskey [1530p, German, G0]Martin [Russian]7
FrF52Dying for DanzigKlas Malmström [1672p, Russian, R0] - David Fors [1346p, German, G0]Klas [Russian]5
FrF52Dying for DanzigBo Siemsen [1630p, Russian, R2] - Göran Andersson [1379p, German, R0]Bo [Russian]8
FrF52Dying for DanzigOlle Gustafsson [1662p, Russian, R0] - Nicklas Stein [1338p, German, G1]Olle [Russian]5
FrF52Dying for DanzigMelvin Falk [1783p, German, R0] - Andreas Carlsson [1539p, Russian, R2]Melvin [German]8
SV10Katyusha Variations Andreas Larsson [1426p, Swedish, S0] - Erik Leander [1477p, Russian, R0]AndreasL [Swedish]23
FrF52Dying for DanzigHåkan Isaksson [1289p, Russian, G1] - Matts Dagerhäll [1477p, German, G1]Håkan [Russian]30
SV10Katyusha Variations Lars Olsson [1472p, Swedish, S1] - Anders Wigertz [1325p, Russian, S1]LarsO [Swedish]12
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF46Dutch CourageOlle Gustafsson [1667p, German, G1] - Göran Andersson [1371p, Dutch, D0]Olle [German]6
FrF48Bad Moon RisingMartin Svärd [1819p, Russian, R1] - Klas Malmström [1677p, German, R0]Klas [German]28
FrF46Dutch CourageAnders Wigertz [1313p, Dutch, D0] - Nicklas Stein [1333p, German, G0]Nicklas [German]19
FrF46Dutch CourageDavid Fors [1341p, German, G0] - Håkan Isaksson [1319p, Dutch, G1]Håkan [Dutch]21
FrF48Bad Moon RisingErik Leander [1454p, Russian, R1] - Matts Dagerhäll [1447p, German, G0]Erik [Russian]20
FrF46Dutch CourageMelvin Falk [1791p, Dutch, G0] - Bo Siemsen [1638p, German, G1]Bo [German]28
FrF48Bad Moon RisingAndreas Larsson [1449p, Russian, R0] - Murray McCloskey [1523p, German, G0]AndreasL [Russian]24
FrF46Dutch CourageAndreas Carlsson [1531p, German, G1] - Lars Olsson [1484p, Dutch, D0]Andreas [German]17
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF50Pavlov's DogsGöran Andersson [1365p, Russian, R0] - Anders Wigertz [1294p, German, G1]Göran [Russian]16
FrF50Pavlov's DogsOlle Gustafsson [1673p, Russian, R0] - Andreas Carlsson [1548p, German, G2]Andreas [German]27
FrF50Pavlov's DogsMurray McCloskey [1499p, German, G0] - David Fors [1320p, Russian, R0]David [Russian]29
FrF50Pavlov's DogsErik Leander [1474p, Russian, R0] - Lars Olsson [1467p, German, G1]Erik [Russian]20
FrF50Pavlov's DogsMelvin Falk [1763p, German, R0] - Andreas Larsson [1473p, Russian, R0]Melvin [German]6
FrF50Pavlov's DogsKlas Malmström [1705p, Russian, R0] - Bo Siemsen [1666p, German, G1]Klas [Russian]18
FrF50Pavlov's DogsMartin Svärd [1791p, Russian, R1] - Håkan Isaksson [1340p, German, G0]Martin [Russian]3
Walkover(s): Nicklas Stein
Round 5
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF51Bite of the BassottoOlle Gustafsson [1646p, German, N/A] - Nicklas Stein [1352p, British, N/A]Olle [German]6
FrF49One Last Mighty HewErik Leander [1494p, Russian, G0] - Håkan Isaksson [1337p, German, G1]Erik [Russian]12
FrF49One Last Mighty HewMartin Svärd [1794p, German, G1] - David Fors [1349p, Russian, R0]Martin [German]3
FrF45TotensonntagAndreas Larsson [1467p, Polish, P0] - Göran Andersson [1381p, German, P0]AndreasL [Polish]15
FrF49One Last Mighty HewKlas Malmström [1723p, Russian, R0] - Göran Andersson [1366p, German, G0]Klas [Russian]5
FrF49One Last Mighty HewBo Siemsen [1648p, German, G0] - Andreas Carlsson [1575p, Russian, R2]Bo [German]16
Walkover(s): Matts Dagerhäll

Stockholm Tournament 2010

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnOpponent Score
1Olle Gustafsson4113559
2Mattias Rönnblom4113455
3Martin Svärd4113453
4Melvin Falk4113349
5Klas Malmström4113253
6Tomek Kucharski4113140
7Matts Dagerhäll3211351
8Erik Leander3 (1 WO)211346
9Robert Andersson3211257
10Christoffer Peyre3211155
11Daniel Qvarfordt3211151
12Andreas Carlsson3211150
13Patrik Gynnestam3211143
13Michel Bongiovanni3211143
15Mattias Bergwall239350
16Eric Bongiovanni239255
17Johan Fröding239253
18Patrik Manlig239251
19Fredrik Scheuer239153
20Sami Lukkarinen239141
21Ola Nygårds239139
22Asad Rustum147149
23Anders Olsson147145
24Henrik Sanneson136238
25Tomas Davidsson055155
26Lars Söderlund055144

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the sum of all opponents' scores decides breaks the tie.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
SV9Mexico and Morocco Olle Gustafsson [1640p, Sweden, 0] - Fredrik Scheuer [1500p, Russian, 0]Olle [Sweden]12
SV9Mexico and Morocco Tomas Davidsson [1499p, Sweden, R0] - Martin Svärd [1789p, Russian, R1]Martin [Russian]6
SV9Mexico and Morocco Andreas Carlsson [1505p, Sweden, R0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1590p, Russian, R1]Mattias [Russian]15
SV9Mexico and Morocco Lars Söderlund [1375p, Sweden, S2] - Henrik Sanneson [1450p, Russian, 0]Henrik [Russian]16
SV9Mexico and Morocco Patrik Gynnestam [1547p, Sweden, S2] - Eric Bongiovanni [1567p, Russian, R2]Eric [Russian]19
SV9Mexico and Morocco Patrik Manlig [1588p, Sweden, 0] - Anders Olsson [1402p, Russian, 0]PatrikM [Sweden]10
SV9Mexico and Morocco Sami Lukkarinen [1408p, Sweden, S1] - Mattias Bergwall [1579p, Russian, 0]MattiasB [Russian]11
SV7Probing Korsus Robert Andersson [1498p, Sweden, 0] - Christoffer Peyre [1459p, Russian, 0]RobertA [Sweden]18
SV7Probing Korsus Ola Nygårds [1500p, Sweden, 0] - Johan Fröding [1321p, Russian, 0]JohanF [Russian]29
SV7Probing Korsus Matts Dagerhäll [1430p, Sweden, 0] - Michel Bongiovanni [1509p, Russian, R1]Matts [Sweden]24
SV7Probing Korsus Asad Rustum [1421p, Sweden, 0] - Melvin Falk [1758p, Russian, 0]Melvin [Russian]5
SV7Probing Korsus Daniel Qvarfordt [1498p, Sweden, 0] - Klas Malmström [1629p, Russian, 0]Klas [Russian]13
SV7Probing Korsus Erik Leander [1472p, Sweden, 0] - Tomek Kucharski [1500p, Russian, 0]Erik [Sweden]22
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
A44Blocking Action at Lipki Klas Malmström [1642p, Russian, R1] - Martin Svärd [1795p, German, R1]Martin [German]12
A44Blocking Action at Lipki Patrik Gynnestam [1528p, Russian, 0] - Lars Söderlund [1359p, German, 0]PatrikG [Russian]11
A44Blocking Action at Lipki Daniel Qvarfordt [1485p, Russian, 0] - Ola Nygårds [1471p, German, 0]Daniel [Russian]19
A44Blocking Action at Lipki Eric Bongiovanni [1586p, Russian, R2] - Matts Dagerhäll [1454p, German, 0]Matts [German]27
J103Lenin's Sons Johan Fröding [1350p, Russian, 0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1605p, German, G1]Mattias [German]7
J103Lenin's Sons Anders Olsson [1392p, Russian, 0] - Michel Bongiovanni [1485p, German, 0]Michel [German]15
J103Lenin's Sons Melvin Falk [1763p, Russian, 0] - Tomas Davidsson [1493p, German, 0]Melvin [Russian]7
J103Lenin's Sons Sami Lukkarinen [1397p, Russian, R0] - Asad Rustum [1416p, German, 0]Sami [Russian]21
J103Lenin's Sons Tomek Kucharski [1478p, Russian, 0] - Fredrik Scheuer [1488p, German, 0]Tomek [Russian]21
J103Lenin's Sons Erik Leander [1494p, Russian, 0] - Patrik Manlig [1598p, German, 0]Erik [Russian]26
J103Lenin's Sons Andreas Carlsson [1490p, Russian, R1] - Christoffer Peyre [1441p, German, 0]Christoffer [German]23
J103Lenin's Sons Robert Andersson [1516p, Russian, 0] - Olle Gustafsson [1652p, German, 0]Olle [German]13
J103Lenin's Sons Henrik Sanneson [1466p, Russian, 0] - Mattias Bergwall [1590p, German, 0]MattiasB [German]13
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
SV12Trap by Mishap Olle Gustafsson [1665p, Russian, 0] - Melvin Falk [1770p, Axis, 0]Olle [Russian]26
SV12Trap by Mishap Tomas Davidsson [1486p, Russian, R1] - Anders Olsson [1377p, Axis, 0]Anders [Axis]26
SV12Trap by Mishap Erik Leander [1520p, Russian, 0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1612p, Axis, 0]Mattias [Axis]15
SV12Trap by Mishap Christoffer Peyre [1464p, Russian, 0] - Johan Fröding [1343p, Axis, 0]Christoffer [Russian]13
SV12Trap by Mishap Lars Söderlund [1348p, Russian, 0] - Asad Rustum [1395p, Axis, 0]Asad [Axis]17
SV12Trap by Mishap Michel Bongiovanni [1500p, Russian, R2] - Robert Andersson [1503p, Axis, 0]RobertA [Axis]20
SV12Trap by Mishap Andreas Carlsson [1467p, Russian, R2] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1504p, Axis, 0]Andreas [Russian]22
SV13Rather Uncoordinated Tomek Kucharski [1499p, Russian, 0] - Henrik Sanneson [1453p, Axis, 0]Tomek [Russian]17
SV13Rather Uncoordinated Fredrik Scheuer [1467p, Russian, 0] - Ola Nygårds [1452p, Axis, 0]FredrikS [Russian]19
SV13Rather Uncoordinated Patrik Manlig [1572p, Russian, 0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1481p, Axis, 0]PatrikM [Russian]15
SV13Rather Uncoordinated Eric Bongiovanni [1559p, Russian, R2] - Sami Lukkarinen [1418p, Axis, A0]Eric [Russian]12
SV13Rather Uncoordinated Klas Malmström [1630p, Russian, 0] - Patrik Gynnestam [1539p, Axis, 0]Klas [Russian]15
SV13Rather Uncoordinated Martin Svärd [1807p, Russian, R1] - Mattias Bergwall [1603p, Axis, R1]Martin [Russian]9
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
SA4With Burning Liquid Tomas Davidsson [1460p, Russian, 0] - Ola Nygårds [1433p, German, 0]Ola [German]22
SA3Storm from the North Olle Gustafsson [1691p, Russian, 0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1627p, German, 0]Olle [Russian]16
SA3Storm from the North Anders Olsson [1403p, German, 0] - Patrik Gynnestam [1524p, Russian, 0]PatrikG [Russian]13
SA3Storm from the North Asad Rustum [1412p, Russian, 0] - Klas Malmström [1645p, German, 0]Klas [German]8
SA3Storm from the North Sami Lukkarinen [1406p, Russian, R0] - Johan Fröding [1330p, German, 0]JohanF [German]24
SA3Storm from the North Daniel Qvarfordt [1482p, Russian, 0] - Fredrik Scheuer [1486p, German, 0]Daniel [Russian]20
SA4With Burning Liquid Lars Söderlund [1331p, Russian, 0] - Michel Bongiovanni [1480p, German, 0]Michel [German]12
SA4With Burning Liquid Tomek Kucharski [1516p, Russian, 0] - Eric Bongiovanni [1571p, German, 0]Tomek [Russian]23
SA4With Burning Liquid Matts Dagerhäll [1466p, Russian, 0] - Mattias Bergwall [1594p, German, 0]Matts [Russian]27
SA4With Burning Liquid Erik Leander [1505p, Russian, 0] - Christoffer Peyre [1477p, German, 0]Christoffer [German]22
SA4With Burning Liquid Melvin Falk [1744p, Russian, G0] - Martin Svärd [1816p, German, G1]Melvin [Russian]24
SA4With Burning Liquid Henrik Sanneson [1436p, Russian, 0] - Andreas Carlsson [1489p, German, 0]Andreas [German]17
SA4With Burning Liquid Robert Andersson [1523p, Russian, 0] - Patrik Manlig [1587p, German, 0]RobertA [Russian]24
Round 5
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF34The Jagdtiger TheoryChristoffer Peyre [1499p, Russian, 0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1611p, German, 0]Mattias [German]14
FrF34The Jagdtiger TheoryAnders Olsson [1390p, Russian, 0] - Sami Lukkarinen [1382p, German, G0]Sami [German]20
FrF34The Jagdtiger TheoryAsad Rustum [1404p, Russian, 0] - Fredrik Scheuer [1466p, German, 0]FredrikS [German]16
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumMelvin Falk [1768p, Russian, 0] - Robert Andersson [1547p, German, 0]Melvin [Russian]9
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumTomek Kucharski [1539p, Russian, 0] - Tomas Davidsson [1438p, German, 0]Tomek [Russian]14
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumOla Nygårds [1455p, Russian, 0] - Lars Söderlund [1319p, German, 0]Ola [Russian]13
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumEric Bongiovanni [1548p, Russian, R2] - Andreas Carlsson [1506p, German, R0]Andreas [German]22
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumMichel Bongiovanni [1492p, Russian, R2] - Johan Fröding [1354p, German, 0]Michel [Russian]12
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumMatts Dagerhäll [1493p, Russian, 0] - Klas Malmström [1653p, German, 0]Klas [German]11
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumMartin Svärd [1792p, Russian, R1] - Olle Gustafsson [1707p, German, R1]Martin [Russian]15
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumDaniel Qvarfordt [1502p, German, ?] - Mattias Bergwall [1567p, Russian, ?]Daniel [German]24
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumPatrik Gynnestam [1537p, Russian, 0] - Patrik Manlig [1563p, German, 0]PatrikG [Russian]21
Walkover(s): Erik Leander

Friendly Fire 2009

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Martin Svärd5015-1515
2Melvin Falk411341503
3Eric Bongiovanni411331556
4Lars Thuring411331555
5Klas Malmström411321499
6Christoffer Peyre321141617
7Olle Gustafsson321131538
8Robert Maglica3 (1 WO)21121595
9Matts Dagerhäll3 (1 WO)21121497
10Stefan Nilsson321121455
11Erik Leander321121451
12Henrik Sanneson321111480
13Michel Bongiovanni321111463
14Mattias Bergwall23921617
15Daniel Qvarfordt23921433
16Jan Fransson23911481
17Andreas Carlsson23911451
18Andreas Larsson23911412
19Göran Andersson22811477
20Markus Tångring2 (1 WO)1731374
21Johan Fröding14711505
22Håkan Isaksson14711502
23David Fors14711370
24Anders Wigertz13611475
25Fredrik Ewers13611401
26Pierre Åberg05511385

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF37Crossing Swords at KyaukseMelvin Falk [1760p, British, B0] - Göran Andersson [1326p, Japanese, J0]Melvin [British]3
FrF37Crossing Swords at KyaukseJan Fransson [1375p, British, B0] - Klas Malmström [1594p, Japanese, J0]Klas [Japanese]9
FrF4Barbarossa D-dayDaniel Qvarfordt [1542p, Russian, G0] - Henrik Sanneson [1415p, German, G0]Daniel [Russian]13
FrF37Crossing Swords at KyaukseJohan Fröding [1335p, British, B1] - Olle Gustafsson [1649p, Japanese, J1]Olle [Japanese]6
FrF4Barbarossa D-dayEric Bongiovanni [1500p, German, G1] - Pierre Åberg [1375p, Russian, R0]Eric [German]13
FrF37Crossing Swords at KyaukseMartin Svärd [1745p, British, J0] - Håkan Isaksson [1309p, Japanese, J0]Martin [British]3
FrF37Crossing Swords at KyaukseChristoffer Peyre [1395p, Japanese, J0] - David Fors [1378p, British, B0]Christoffer [Japanese]19
FrF4Barbarossa D-dayMatts Dagerhäll [1414p, Russian, G0] - Michel Bongiovanni [1500p, German, G1]Matts [Russian]25
FrF37Crossing Swords at KyaukseErik Leander [1452p, British, B0] - Andreas Larsson [1466p, Japanese, J0]Erik [British]21
FrF37Crossing Swords at KyaukseAnders Wigertz [1362p, British, B0] - Lars Thuring [1627p, Japanese, J0]Lars [Japanese]7
FrF37Crossing Swords at KyaukseAndreas Carlsson [1544p, Japanese, J2] - Mattias Bergwall [1596p, British, J0]MattiasB [British]17
FrF4Barbarossa D-dayStefan Nilsson [1510p, German, B0] - Fredrik Ewers [1430p, Russian, R0]Stefan [German]15
Walkover(s): Robert Maglica
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF43Forest DevilOlle Gustafsson [1655p, German, B0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1439p, Bulgarian, B0]Olle [German]9
FrF43Forest DevilEric Bongiovanni [1513p, German, G1] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1555p, Bulgarian, G0]Eric [German]22
FrF43Forest DevilMartin Svärd [1748p, German, B0] - Mattias Bergwall [1613p, Bulgarian, B1]Martin [German]13
FrF43Forest DevilLars Thuring [1634p, German, B0] - Klas Malmström [1603p, Bulgarian, B1]Lars [German]18
FrF43Forest DevilMichel Bongiovanni [1475p, Bulgarian, B0] - Johan Fröding [1329p, German, G2]Michel [Bulgarian]12
FrF43Forest DevilStefan Nilsson [1525p, German, B0] - Christoffer Peyre [1414p, Bulgarian, B0]Christoffer [Bulgarian]26
FrF43Forest DevilMarkus Tångring [1348p, German, G1] - David Fors [1359p, Bulgarian, B0]Markus [German]21
FrF39No Country for Old MenMelvin Falk [1763p, German, G1] - Robert Maglica [1570p, American, G0]Melvin [German]10
FrF39No Country for Old MenAndreas Larsson [1445p, American, A0] - Pierre Åberg [1362p, German, G0]AndreasL [American]15
FrF43Forest DevilGöran Andersson [1323p, German, G0] - Anders Wigertz [1355p, Bulgarian, B0]Göran [German]22
FrF43Forest DevilJan Fransson [1366p, Bulgarian, G0] - Fredrik Ewers [1415p, German, G0]Jan [Bulgarian]23
FrF39No Country for Old MenHenrik Sanneson [1402p, American, A0] - Erik Leander [1473p, German, G0]Henrik [American]24
FrF43Forest DevilAndreas Carlsson [1527p, Bulgarian, B0] - Håkan Isaksson [1306p, German, G0]Andreas [Bulgarian]9
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF41Romania MareMartin Svärd [1761p, Rumanian, R0] - Olle Gustafsson [1664p, Rumanian, R1]Martin [Rumanian]15
FrF42Kiss of FuryEric Bongiovanni [1535p, Russian, R0] - Melvin Falk [1773p, German, G0]Melvin [German]8
FrF41Romania MareGöran Andersson [1345p, Rumanian, Rum0] - Michel Bongiovanni [1487p, Russian, R1]Michel [Russian]12
FrF40Sporck's ElevenErik Leander [1449p, German, G0] - Robert Maglica [1560p, Russian, R0]Robert [Russian]14
FrF41Romania MareJan Fransson [1389p, Russian, R1] - Markus Tångring [1369p, Rumanian, Rum0]Jan [Russian]19
FrF41Romania MarePierre Åberg [1347p, Russian, R1] - Anders Wigertz [1333p, Rumanian, R0]AndersW [Rumanian]21
FrF42Kiss of FuryHåkan Isaksson [1297p, German, R0] - David Fors [1338p, Russian, R0]Håkan [German]22
FrF41Romania MareKlas Malmström [1585p, Russian, R0] - Andreas Carlsson [1536p, Rumanian, Rum2]Klas [Russian]17
FrF40Sporck's ElevenHenrik Sanneson [1426p, German, G1] - Matts Dagerhäll [1430p, Russian, G0]Henrik [German]20
FrF42Kiss of FuryMattias Bergwall [1600p, Russian, R0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1533p, German, G0]MattiasB [Russian]16
FrF41Romania MareChristoffer Peyre [1440p, Russian, R0] - Lars Thuring [1652p, Rumanian, Rum0]Christoffer [Russian]31
FrF41Romania MareStefan Nilsson [1499p, Rumanian, Rum1] - Andreas Larsson [1460p, Russian, Rum0]Stefan [Rumanian]18
FrF41Romania MareFredrik Ewers [1392p, Russian, R0] - Johan Fröding [1317p, Rumanian, R1]FredrikE [Russian]16
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF36Newborn PartisansOlle Gustafsson [1649p, Partisan, P1] - Mattias Bergwall [1616p, Russian, R1]Olle [Partisan]18
FrF36Newborn PartisansAnders Wigertz [1354p, Russian, R0] - Klas Malmström [1602p, Partisan, P0]Klas [Partisan]8
FrF36Newborn PartisansRobert Maglica [1574p, Partisan, R0] - Stefan Nilsson [1517p, Russian, R0]Robert [Partisan]17
FrF36Newborn PartisansErik Leander [1435p, Partisan, R0] - Andreas Carlsson [1519p, Russian, R2]Erik [Partisan]25
FrF36Newborn PartisansMatts Dagerhäll [1410p, Russian, P0] - Fredrik Ewers [1408p, Partisan, P1]Matts [Russian]20
FrF35Skiing in LaponiaLars Thuring [1621p, Russian, R1] - Melvin Falk [1781p, Finnish, F0]Lars [Russian]29
FrF36Newborn PartisansDavid Fors [1316p, Partisan, R0] - Pierre Åberg [1326p, Russian, R1]David [Partisan]21
FrF36Newborn PartisansMartin Svärd [1776p, Russian, R1] - Christoffer Peyre [1471p, Partisan, R0]Martin [Russian]6
FrF36Newborn PartisansJan Fransson [1408p, Partisan, P1] - Eric Bongiovanni [1527p, Russian, ???]Eric [Russian]13
FrF36Newborn PartisansMichel Bongiovanni [1499p, Partisan, P1] - Henrik Sanneson [1446p, Russian, R0]Michel [Partisan]17
FrF36Newborn PartisansJohan Fröding [1301p, Russian, R0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1517p, Partisan, P0]JohanF [Russian]31
FrF36Newborn PartisansHåkan Isaksson [1319p, Partisan, P1] - Andreas Larsson [1442p, Russian, P0]AndreasL [Russian]13
Walkover(s): Markus Tångring
Round 5
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumJan Fransson [1395p, German, G1] - Stefan Nilsson [1500p, Russian, R0]Stefan [Russian]14
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumGöran Andersson [1333p, German, R0] - Pierre Åberg [1305p, Russian, R0]Göran [German]18
FrF38WunderwagenKlas Malmström [1610p, Russian, R0] - Mattias Bergwall [1598p, German, G0]Klas [Russian]19
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumMartin Svärd [1782p, Russian, R0] - Michel Bongiovanni [1516p, German, G0]Martin [Russian]7
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumMelvin Falk [1752p, Russian, R0] - Christoffer Peyre [1465p, German, G0]Melvin [Russian]6
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumEric Bongiovanni [1540p, Russian, R0] - Olle Gustafsson [1667p, German, G0]Eric [Russian]27
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumJohan Fröding [1332p, Russian, R0] - Andreas Carlsson [1494p, German, G1]Andreas [German]11
FrF38WunderwagenDaniel Qvarfordt [1486p, Russian, G0] - David Fors [1337p, German, G1]Daniel [Russian]12
FrF44Anhalt PandemoniumErik Leander [1460p, German, R0] - Håkan Isaksson [1306p, Russian, R0]Erik [German]12
FrF38WunderwagenLars Thuring [1650p, German, R0] - Robert Maglica [1591p, Russian, R1]Lars [German]17
FrF38WunderwagenHenrik Sanneson [1429p, Russian, R0] - Andreas Larsson [1455p, German, G1]Henrik [Russian]21
Walkover(s): Matts Dagerhäll

Stockholm ASL 2009

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Martin Svärd5015-1512
2Olle Gustafsson411331571
3Melvin Falk411331532
4Daniel Qvarfordt321131526
5Robert Maglica321131510
6Andreas Carlsson321121543
7Christoffer Peyre321121537
8Klas Malmström321121509
9Robert Andersson321121451
10Stefan Nilsson321111464
11Johan Sahlin311041558
12Mattias Bergwall311041553
13Patrik Gynnestam311021544
14Sami Lukkarinen23911537
15Asad Rustum23911479
16Erik Leander23911473
17David Fors23911473
18Fredrik Ewers23911432
19Sean Morris23911405
20Henrik Sanneson23911397
21Patrik Manlig22821589
22Jacob Mörlin14711461
23Matts Dagerhäll14711455
24Anders Olsson14711425
25Johan Fröding14711424
26Martin Lundgren05511456

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
A93Faugh A' Ballagh! Martin Svärd [1694p, British, B0] - Martin Lundgren [1375p, German, G1]Martin [British]5
A93Faugh A' Ballagh! Olle Gustafsson [1602p, British, B1] - Asad Rustum [1430p, German, B0]Olle [British]11
A93Faugh A' Ballagh! Melvin Falk [1755p, British, B0] - Sami Lukkarinen [1399p, German, G0]Melvin [British]5
A93Faugh A' Ballagh! Daniel Qvarfordt [1526p, British, B0] - Johan Fröding [1375p, German, G1]Daniel [British]12
A93Faugh A' Ballagh! Klas Malmström [1598p, British, B0] - Fredrik Ewers [1447p, German, G0]Klas [British]12
A93Faugh A' Ballagh! Henrik Sanneson [1440p, British, B0] - Christoffer Peyre [1331p, German, G0]Christoffer [German]26
A93Faugh A' Ballagh! Robert Andersson [1488p, British, G0] - Sean Morris [1441p, German, G0]RobertA [British]17
A93Faugh A' Ballagh! Patrik Gynnestam [1502p, British, B0] - Stefan Nilsson [1496p, German, B0]PatrikG [British]20
A93Faugh A' Ballagh! Mattias Bergwall [1562p, British, B1] - Matts Dagerhäll [1476p, German, G0]MattiasB [British]15
PBP19House of Pain Andreas Carlsson [1522p, British, B0] - Anders Olsson [1470p, German, G0]Andreas [British]17
PBP19House of Pain Johan Sahlin [1588p, British, B0] - David Fors [1368p, German, G0]JohanS [British]9
PBP19House of Pain Robert Maglica [1567p, British, B0] - Erik Leander [1468p, German, G0]Robert [British]14
PBP19House of Pain Jacob Mörlin [1331p, British, B1] - Patrik Manlig [1587p, German, G1]PatrikM [German]7
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
A25Cold Crocodiles Martin Svärd [1699p, British, B1] - Patrik Manlig [1594p, German, G0]Martin [British]14
A25Cold Crocodiles Asad Rustum [1419p, British, B0] - Sean Morris [1424p, German, G0]Asad [British]20
A25Cold Crocodiles Melvin Falk [1760p, British, B0] - Patrik Gynnestam [1522p, German, G0]Melvin [British]8
A25Cold Crocodiles Andreas Carlsson [1539p, British, B1] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1538p, German, G0]Daniel [German]20
A25Cold Crocodiles Fredrik Ewers [1435p, British, B2] - Matts Dagerhäll [1461p, German, B0]Matts [German]19
A25Cold Crocodiles Martin Lundgren [1370p, British, B1] - Anders Olsson [1453p, German, B0]Anders [German]15
A25Cold Crocodiles Sami Lukkarinen [1394p, British, G0] - Henrik Sanneson [1414p, German, G0]Sami [British]21
HS30The Good Shepherd Robert Andersson [1505p, British, G0] - Johan Sahlin [1597p, German, G1]JohanS [German]15
HS30The Good Shepherd David Fors [1359p, British, G0] - Erik Leander [1454p, German, G0]Erik [German]15
HS30The Good Shepherd Mattias Bergwall [1577p, German, G0] - Christoffer Peyre [1357p, British, G0]MattiasB [German]9
HS30The Good Shepherd Robert Maglica [1581p, British, B1] - Jacob Mörlin [1324p, German, G1]Robert [British]7
HS30The Good Shepherd Stefan Nilsson [1476p, British, G0] - Johan Fröding [1363p, German, G0]Stefan [British]14
HS30The Good Shepherd Klas Malmström [1610p, British, G0] - Olle Gustafsson [1613p, German, G1]Olle [German]20
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
J86Frontal Assault Martin Svärd [1713p, British, G0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1558p, German, G0]Martin [British]12
J86Frontal Assault Erik Leander [1469p, British, G0] - Asad Rustum [1439p, German, G1]Asad [German]22
J86Frontal Assault Stefan Nilsson [1490p, British, G0] - Klas Malmström [1590p, German, G1]Klas [German]14
J86Frontal Assault David Fors [1344p, British, G0] - Fredrik Ewers [1416p, German, G2]David [British]24
J86Frontal Assault Matts Dagerhäll [1480p, British, B0] - Patrik Gynnestam [1514p, German, G1]PatrikG [German]18
AP33Second Cristot Andreas Carlsson [1519p, British, B1] - Martin Lundgren [1355p, German, G1]Andreas [British]11
AP33Second Cristot Olle Gustafsson [1633p, British, B0] - Johan Sahlin [1612p, German, B0]JohanS [German]21
AP33Second Cristot Johan Fröding [1349p, British, B0] - Sean Morris [1404p, German, G1]Sean [German]17
AP33Second Cristot Christoffer Peyre [1348p, British, B1] - Anders Olsson [1468p, German, G0]Christoffer [British]27
AP33Second Cristot Robert Maglica [1588p, British, B0] - Patrik Manlig [1580p, German, B0]PatrikM [German]20
AP33Second Cristot Mattias Bergwall [1586p, British, B0] - Melvin Falk [1768p, German, G0]MattiasB [British]30
AP33Second Cristot Jacob Mörlin [1317p, British, B1] - Henrik Sanneson [1393p, German, G0]Henrik [German]16
AP33Second Cristot Robert Andersson [1490p, British, G1] - Sami Lukkarinen [1415p, German, G1]Sami [German]24
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
96The Crux of Calais Johan Sahlin [1633p, British, G1] - Martin Svärd [1725p, German, G1]Martin [German]15
96The Crux of Calais Matts Dagerhäll [1462p, British, B0] - Henrik Sanneson [1409p, German, G0]Henrik [German]23
96The Crux of Calais Melvin Falk [1738p, British, B0] - Patrik Manlig [1600p, German, G0]Melvin [British]12
96The Crux of Calais Johan Fröding [1332p, British, B0] - Fredrik Ewers [1392p, German, G0]FredrikE [German]17
96The Crux of Calais Stefan Nilsson [1476p, British, B1] - Anders Olsson [1441p, German, G0]Stefan [British]18
96The Crux of Calais Daniel Qvarfordt [1546p, British, B1] - Robert Maglica [1568p, German, G2]Robert [German]19
96The Crux of Calais Mattias Bergwall [1616p, British, G1] - Olle Gustafsson [1612p, German, G2]Olle [German]20
92Stand Fast the Guards Martin Lundgren [1344p, British, B2] - Jacob Mörlin [1301p, German, G1]Jacob [German]22
92Stand Fast the Guards Sami Lukkarinen [1439p, British, B1] - Patrik Gynnestam [1532p, German, G1]PatrikG [German]15
92Stand Fast the Guards David Fors [1368p, British, G0] - Robert Andersson [1466p, German, G0]RobertA [German]15
92Stand Fast the Guards Klas Malmström [1604p, British, G0] - Andreas Carlsson [1530p, German, G2]Andreas [German]24
92Stand Fast the Guards Erik Leander [1447p, British, B0] - Sean Morris [1421p, German, G0]Erik [British]19
92Stand Fast the Guards Christoffer Peyre [1375p, British, B0] - Asad Rustum [1461p, German, G1]Christoffer [British]25
Round 5
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
J37Tretten in Flames Fredrik Ewers [1409p, British, B0] - Anders Olsson [1423p, German, G0]FredrikE [British]21
SV6Norwegian EdelweissMartin Svärd [1740p, British/Swedes, B0] - Christoffer Peyre [1400p, German, G0]Martin [British/Swedes]5
SV6Norwegian EdelweissOlle Gustafsson [1632p, British/Swedes, B0] - Robert Maglica [1587p, German, G1]Olle [British/Swedes]17
SV6Norwegian EdelweissSean Morris [1402p, British/Swedes, G0] - Jacob Mörlin [1323p, German, G1]Sean [British/Swedes]16
SV6Norwegian EdelweissErik Leander [1466p, British/Swedes, B0] - Klas Malmström [1580p, German, G0]Klas [German]14
SV6Norwegian EdelweissSami Lukkarinen [1424p, British/Swedes, G0] - Stefan Nilsson [1494p, German, G1]Stefan [German]16
SV6Norwegian EdelweissAsad Rustum [1436p, British/Swedes, B0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1527p, German, G0]Daniel [German]15
SV6Norwegian EdelweissJohan Fröding [1315p, British/Swedes, B0] - Martin Lundgren [1322p, German, G1]JohanF [British/Swedes]20
SV6Norwegian EdelweissMelvin Falk [1750p, German, B0] - Andreas Carlsson [1554p, British/Swedes, G0]Melvin [German]10
SV6Norwegian EdelweissMatts Dagerhäll [1439p, British/Swedes, G0] - David Fors [1353p, German, G0]David [German]25
SV6Norwegian EdelweissHenrik Sanneson [1432p, British/Swedes, B0] - Robert Andersson [1481p, German, B0]RobertA [German]17

Friendly Fire 2008

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Melvin Falk5015-1543
2Erik Leander411351612
3Martin Svärd411341627
4Olle Gustafsson411341495
5Peter Struijf411321541
6Tomas Davidsson411311480
7Robert Maglica321131604
8Mattias Rönnblom3 (1 WO)21131569
9Lars Thuring321131494
10Hennie van der Salm321131485
11Patrik Hyvärinen321121525
12Mattias Bergwall321121521
13Daniel Qvarfordt321121496
14Andreas Carlsson321111445
15Matts Dagerhäll321111428
16Stefan Nilsson23921550
17Mattias Laakso23921531
18Andreas Larsson23921443
19Linus Kruusmägi23911488
20Christoffer Peyre23911468
21Nicklas Stein2 (1 WO)3911449
22Fredrik Hallgren22811461
23David Fors14711491
24Sean Morris14711487
25Jacob Mörlin14711476
26Sami Lukkarinen14711470
27Göran Andersson14711432
28Anders Wigertz13611487
29Fredrik Ewers13611407
30Markus Tångring02211494

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeDaniel Qvarfordt [1511p, German, G0] - Göran Andersson [1358p, Russian, R0]Daniel [German]12
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeOlle Gustafsson [1567p, Russian, R1] - Markus Tångring [1375p, German, G0]Olle [Russian]10
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeMartin Svärd [1645p, Russian, R1] - Tomas Davidsson [1429p, German, G0]Martin [Russian]9
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeMattias Rönnblom [1600p, German, G0] - Fredrik Hallgren [1500p, Russian, G0]Mattias [German]14
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeHennie van der Salm [1500p, German, G2] - Fredrik Ewers [1500p, Russian, G1]Hennie [German]20
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeRobert Maglica [1534p, German, G0] - Linus Kruusmägi [1500p, Russian, R2]Robert [German]18
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeStefan Nilsson [1508p, German, G0] - Sami Lukkarinen [1451p, Russian, R1]Stefan [German]17
FrF30Bidermann's EscapePeter Struijf [1634p, German, G1] - Jacob Mörlin [1363p, Russian, R1]PeterS [German]7
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeLars Thuring [1644p, German, G0] - Christoffer Peyre [1312p, Russian, R2]Lars [German]5
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeMattias Laakso [1500p, German, G0] - Anders Wigertz [1375p, Russian, R1]MattiasL [German]13
FrF30Bidermann's EscapePatrik Hyvärinen [1710p, Russian, R1] - Nicklas Stein [1375p, German, G1]PatrikH [Russian]5
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeAndreas Larsson [1500p, Russian, G0] - Sean Morris [1500p, German, G0]AndreasL [Russian]20
FrF28Luftlandekommando HedderichMelvin Falk [1700p, German, G0] - David Fors [1404p, French, F0]Melvin [German]6
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeMattias Bergwall [1549p, Russian, G0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1463p, German, G0]MattiasB [Russian]15
FrF28Luftlandekommando HedderichErik Leander [1358p, French, G0] - Andreas Carlsson [1523p, German, G2]Erik [French]29
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF34The Jagdtiger TheoryDaniel Qvarfordt [1523p, Russian, R0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1614p, German, R0]Mattias [German]15
FrF33Under the Northern LightOlle Gustafsson [1577p, German, F0] - Mattias Laakso [1513p, Finnish, F0]Olle [German]16
FrF25Yasuoka's Tank ExperienceChristoffer Peyre [1307p, Japanese, J1] - Nicklas Stein [1370p, Russian, J1]Christoffer [Japanese]24
FrF28Luftlandekommando HedderichHennie van der Salm [1520p, French, F1] - Anders Wigertz [1362p, German, F0]Hennie [French]11
FrF33Under the Northern LightTomas Davidsson [1420p, German, G0] - Markus Tångring [1365p, Finnish, G0]Tomas [German]17
FrF33Under the Northern LightLars Thuring [1649p, Finnish, F0] - Stefan Nilsson [1525p, German, F0]Lars [Finnish]13
FrF2Maczek Fire BrigadeSean Morris [1480p, Polish, NA] - David Fors [1398p, German, NA]Sean [Polish]15
FrF33Under the Northern LightSami Lukkarinen [1434p, German, G0] - Fredrik Hallgren [1486p, Finnish, G0]Sami [German]23
FrF33Under the Northern LightMartin Svärd [1654p, German, F0] - Peter Struijf [1641p, Finnish, F2]Martin [German]19
FrF33Under the Northern LightErik Leander [1387p, German, G1] - Andreas Larsson [1520p, Finnish, F1]Erik [German]27
FrF34The Jagdtiger TheoryJacob Mörlin [1356p, German, G1] - Fredrik Ewers [1480p, Russian, G0]Jacob [German]27
FrF33Under the Northern LightAndreas Carlsson [1494p, Finnish, F2] - Linus Kruusmägi [1482p, German, G0]Andreas [Finnish]19
FrF34The Jagdtiger TheoryRobert Maglica [1552p, German, G0] - Patrik Hyvärinen [1715p, Russian, R0]Robert [German]29
FrF33Under the Northern LightMatts Dagerhäll [1448p, German, F0] - Göran Andersson [1346p, Finnish, F0]Matts [German]14
FrF34The Jagdtiger TheoryMelvin Falk [1706p, German, R0] - Mattias Bergwall [1564p, Russian, R0]Melvin [German]12
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF27Cocktails for MolotovErik Leander [1414p, Russian, R0] - Lars Thuring [1662p, Polish, P0]Erik [Russian]32
FrF26A Polish RequiemMelvin Falk [1718p, Polish, G0] - Robert Maglica [1581p, German, G1]Melvin [Polish]12
FrF26A Polish RequiemMartin Svärd [1673p, German, G0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1629p, Polish, G2]Martin [German]17
FrF27Cocktails for MolotovStefan Nilsson [1512p, Russian, P1] - Matts Dagerhäll [1462p, Polish, P1]Stefan [Russian]17
FrF28Luftlandekommando HedderichPatrik Hyvärinen [1686p, German, G0] - Mattias Laakso [1497p, French, F0]PatrikH [German]10
FrF26A Polish RequiemOlle Gustafsson [1593p, Polish, P1] - Hennie van der Salm [1531p, German, G2]Olle [Polish]16
FrF27Cocktails for MolotovTomas Davidsson [1437p, Russian, R0] - Christoffer Peyre [1331p, Polish, P0]Tomas [Russian]14
FrF26A Polish RequiemPeter Struijf [1622p, German, G2] - Mattias Bergwall [1552p, Polish, G0]PeterS [German]16
FrF26A Polish RequiemFredrik Hallgren [1463p, German, G0] - Göran Andersson [1332p, Polish, G0]FredrikH [German]13
FrF27Cocktails for MolotovLinus Kruusmägi [1463p, Polish, P0] - Sami Lukkarinen [1457p, Russian, R1]Linus [Polish]20
FrF27Cocktails for MolotovDaniel Qvarfordt [1508p, Russian, R0] - Sean Morris [1495p, Polish, P0]Daniel [Russian]19
FrF26A Polish RequiemAndreas Carlsson [1513p, German, G0] - Jacob Mörlin [1383p, Polish, P1]Andreas [German]13
FrF27Cocktails for MolotovDavid Fors [1383p, Russian, P1] - Andreas Larsson [1493p, Polish, P1]David [Russian]26
FrF26A Polish RequiemAnders Wigertz [1351p, Polish, P0] - Fredrik Ewers [1453p, German, G0]AndersW [Polish]26
Walkover(s): Nicklas Stein
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF31Pursuing FrankAndreas Larsson [1467p, Russian, R1] - Sami Lukkarinen [1437p, German, G0]AndreasL [Russian]18
FrF31Pursuing FrankLinus Kruusmägi [1483p, German, G2] - David Fors [1409p, Russian, R0]Linus [German]16
FrF25Yasuoka's Tank ExperiencePatrik Hyvärinen [1696p, Russian, R0] - Stefan Nilsson [1529p, Japanese, J0]PatrikH [Russian]11
FrF31Pursuing FrankMatts Dagerhäll [1445p, Russian, R0] - Jacob Mörlin [1370p, German, G2]Matts [Russian]16
FrF31Pursuing FrankAndreas Carlsson [1526p, German, G2] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1527p, Russian, G0]Andreas [German]20
FrF31Pursuing FrankFredrik Hallgren [1476p, Russian, G0] - Sean Morris [1476p, German, G2]FredrikH [Russian]20
FrF31Pursuing FrankNicklas Stein [1346p, German, G0] - Göran Andersson [1319p, Russian, R0]Nicklas [German]18
FrF25Yasuoka's Tank ExperienceMattias Bergwall [1536p, Russian, J1] - Christoffer Peyre [1317p, Japanese, J2]MattiasB [Russian]9
FrF31Pursuing FrankPeter Struijf [1638p, German, G0] - Mattias Laakso [1487p, Russian, R0]PeterS [German]12
FrF31Pursuing FrankTomas Davidsson [1451p, German, G0] - Hennie van der Salm [1515p, Russian, R1]Tomas [German]24
FrF31Pursuing FrankErik Leander [1446p, German, G0] - Olle Gustafsson [1609p, Russian, G0]Erik [German]29
FrF25Yasuoka's Tank ExperienceMelvin Falk [1730p, Japanese, J1] - Martin Svärd [1690p, Russian, J1]Melvin [Japanese]18
FrF25Yasuoka's Tank ExperienceLars Thuring [1630p, Russian, J0] - Robert Maglica [1569p, Japanese, J1]Lars [Russian]17
Walkover(s): Mattias Rönnblom
Round 5
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF29Sting of the Italian HornetPeter Struijf [1650p, Italian, I1] - Lars Thuring [1647p, Canadian, C1]PeterS [Italian]20
FrF32The Hellenic ExpeditionMatts Dagerhäll [1461p, Allied, A0] - Nicklas Stein [1364p, German, G0]Matts [Allied]15
FrF32The Hellenic ExpeditionMattias Bergwall [1545p, Allied, G1] - Linus Kruusmägi [1499p, German, G1]MattiasB [Allied]17
FrF32The Hellenic ExpeditionGöran Andersson [1301p, Allied, A0] - David Fors [1393p, German, G0]Göran [Allied]25
FrF32The Hellenic ExpeditionChristoffer Peyre [1308p, Allied, G0] - Jacob Mörlin [1354p, German, G1]Christoffer [Allied]23
FrF32The Hellenic ExpeditionRobert Maglica [1552p, Allied, A1] - Sean Morris [1456p, German, G0]Robert [Allied]15
FrF32The Hellenic ExpeditionTomas Davidsson [1475p, German, G0] - Andreas Carlsson [1546p, Allied, A2]Tomas [German]24
FrF29Sting of the Italian HornetDaniel Qvarfordt [1507p, Italian, C0] - Andreas Larsson [1485p, Canadian, C0]Daniel [Italian]19
FrF32The Hellenic ExpeditionOlle Gustafsson [1580p, German, G0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1612p, Allied, A1]Olle [German]22
FrF32The Hellenic ExpeditionHennie van der Salm [1491p, German, G0] - Stefan Nilsson [1518p, Allied, A0]Hennie [German]22
FrF32The Hellenic ExpeditionMelvin Falk [1748p, Allied, G1] - Erik Leander [1475p, German, G1]Melvin [Allied]7
FrF30Bidermann's EscapeMattias Laakso [1475p, Russian, R1] - Anders Wigertz [1377p, German, G0]MattiasL [Russian]15
FrF29Sting of the Italian HornetMartin Svärd [1672p, Canadian, C1] - Patrik Hyvärinen [1707p, Italian, I0]Martin [Canadian]22
FrF29Sting of the Italian HornetFredrik Ewers [1427p, Canadian, C1] - Sami Lukkarinen [1419p, Italian, I0]FredrikE [Canadian]20

Stockholm ASL 2008

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Patrik Hyvärinen5015-1603
2Melvin Falk4 (1 WO)11351630
3Martin Svärd411341530
4Klas Malmström411321549
5Olle Gustafsson411311544
6Mattias Rönnblom321131531
7Johan Sahlin3 (1 WO)21131516
8Robert Maglica321121563
9Mattias Bergwall321121519
10Andreas Carlsson321111519
11Daniel Qvarfordt23921523
12Anders Olsson23921455
13Erik Leander2 (1 WO)3911571
14Robert Andersson23911523
15Matts Dagerhäll23911518
16Patrik Manlig22821429
17Patrik Gynnestam22811498
18Jacob Mörlin13611503
19Sami Lukkarinen13611439
20Håkan Isaksson05511473
21Asad Rustum04411519
22Steven Cocks01141528

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF19About His Shadowy SidesPatrik Hyvärinen [1625p, German, G1] - Robert Andersson [1500p, Russian, G0]PatrikH [German]13
FrF19About His Shadowy SidesErik Leander [1356p, German, R0] - Patrik Manlig [1625p, Russian, R2]PatrikM [Russian]7
FrF20Adolf's AmateursMartin Svärd [1612p, Russian, R0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1467p, German, G0]Martin [Russian]12
FrF20Adolf's AmateursHåkan Isaksson [1375p, Russian, G0] - Johan Sahlin [1610p, German, G1]JohanS [German]8
FrF20Adolf's AmateursJacob Mörlin [1375p, Russian, R1] - Mattias Rönnblom [1597p, German, G0]Mattias [German]9
FrF20Adolf's AmateursOlle Gustafsson [1500p, Russian, R1] - Klas Malmström [1541p, German, R1]Klas [German]18
FrF20Adolf's AmateursPatrik Gynnestam [1500p, Russian, G0] - Mattias Bergwall [1537p, German, G0]MattiasB [German]18
FrF20Adolf's AmateursAndreas Carlsson [1500p, Russian, R2] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1534p, German, R0]Daniel [German]18
FrF20Adolf's AmateursSami Lukkarinen [1500p, Russian, R2] - Anders Olsson [1500p, German, R0]Anders [German]20
J105Borodino Train Station Asad Rustum [1500p, German, R0] - Robert Maglica [1499p, Russian, R1]Robert [Russian]20
Walkover(s): Melvin Falk
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF12The Fields of Black GoldMattias Bergwall [1555p, Russian, R1] - Patrik Hyvärinen [1638p, German, G0]PatrikH [German]15
FrF12The Fields of Black GoldHåkan Isaksson [1367p, German, G1] - Robert Andersson [1487p, Russian, G0]RobertA [Russian]13
FrF12The Fields of Black GoldMatts Dagerhäll [1455p, Russian, R0] - Asad Rustum [1480p, German, G1]Matts [Russian]21
FrF12The Fields of Black GoldOlle Gustafsson [1482p, Russian, G0] - Patrik Manlig [1632p, German, G2]Olle [Russian]28
FrF12The Fields of Black GoldPatrik Gynnestam [1482p, Russian, G0] - Sami Lukkarinen [1480p, German, G0]PatrikG [Russian]20
FrF12The Fields of Black GoldAnders Olsson [1520p, Russian, R0] - Martin Svärd [1624p, German, G1]Martin [German]14
FrF13Knives to a GunfightMelvin Falk [1675p, German, G0] - Klas Malmström [1559p, Russian, R1]Melvin [German]14
FrF13Knives to a GunfightDaniel Qvarfordt [1552p, German, G1] - Mattias Rönnblom [1606p, Russian, R1]Mattias [Russian]17
SP20The Slaughter at Krutik Robert Maglica [1519p, Russian, R1] - Johan Sahlin [1618p, German, R0]JohanS [German]14
SP20The Slaughter at Krutik Andreas Carlsson [1482p, Russian, G1] - Jacob Mörlin [1366p, German, G1]Andreas [Russian]14
Walkover(s): Erik Leander
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
113Liberating Bessarabia Patrik Manlig [1604p, Russian, N/A] - Robert Maglica [1505p, Rumanian, N/A]Robert [Rumanian]26
113Liberating Bessarabia Matts Dagerhäll [1476p, Russian, G0] - Olle Gustafsson [1510p, Rumanian, R1]Olle [Rumanian]18
113Liberating Bessarabia Klas Malmström [1545p, Russian, R1] - Robert Andersson [1500p, Rumanian, R0]Klas [Russian]17
113Liberating Bessarabia Asad Rustum [1459p, Russian, N/A] - Martin Svärd [1638p, Rumanian, N/A]Martin [Rumanian]11
A26Beachhead at Ozereyka Bay Melvin Falk [1689p, German, G0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1623p, Russian, R0]Melvin [German]16
A26Beachhead at Ozereyka Bay Jacob Mörlin [1352p, German, G1] - Håkan Isaksson [1354p, Russian, G0]Jacob [German]20
J29The Capture of Balta Andreas Carlsson [1496p, Russian, R0] - Patrik Gynnestam [1502p, German, G0]Andreas [Russian]20
J29The Capture of Balta Anders Olsson [1506p, Russian, G1] - Erik Leander [1349p, German, G1]Erik [German]28
J29The Capture of Balta Daniel Qvarfordt [1535p, Russian, R1] - Mattias Bergwall [1540p, German, G1]MattiasB [German]20
J29The Capture of Balta Patrik Hyvärinen [1653p, Russian, G0] - Johan Sahlin [1632p, German, G1]PatrikH [Russian]19
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
G33The Awakening of Spring Martin Svärd [1649p, Russian, R0] - Melvin Falk [1705p, German, G0]Melvin [German]17
G33The Awakening of Spring Andreas Carlsson [1516p, Russian, R1] - Johan Sahlin [1613p, German, G2]Andreas [Russian]25
J111Prussia in Flames Jacob Mörlin [1372p, Russian, R0] - Patrik Manlig [1578p, German, N/A]PatrikM [German]9
J111Prussia in Flames Steven Cocks [1500p, Russian, G0] - Olle Gustafsson [1528p, German, G1]Olle [German]18
J111Prussia in Flames Asad Rustum [1448p, Russian, R1] - Robert Andersson [1483p, German, R0]RobertA [German]18
J111Prussia in Flames Anders Olsson [1478p, Russian, G0] - Patrik Gynnestam [1482p, German, G0]PatrikG [German]20
136The Agony of Doom Erik Leander [1377p, Russian, R0] - Mattias Bergwall [1560p, German, G0]MattiasB [German]10
136The Agony of Doom Matts Dagerhäll [1458p, Russian, R0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1515p, German, G1]Daniel [German]17
136The Agony of Doom Mattias Rönnblom [1607p, Russian, R2] - Patrik Hyvärinen [1672p, German, R0]PatrikH [German]16
136The Agony of Doom Håkan Isaksson [1334p, Russian, G0] - Sami Lukkarinen [1460p, German, G2]Sami [German]13
136The Agony of Doom Robert Maglica [1531p, Russian, N/A] - Klas Malmström [1562p, German, G0]Klas [German]18
Round 5
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
SP142To No Avail Klas Malmström [1580p, Russian, R0] - Andreas Carlsson [1541p, German, G1]Klas [Russian]18
FrF23Elephants UnleashedMatts Dagerhäll [1441p, Russian, G0] - Sami Lukkarinen [1473p, German, G1]Matts [Russian]22
FrF23Elephants UnleashedMattias Rönnblom [1591p, Russian, N/A] - Erik Leander [1367p, German, N/A]Mattias [Russian]9
FrF23Elephants UnleashedMattias Bergwall [1570p, Russian, R1] - Olle Gustafsson [1546p, German, G1]Olle [German]21
FrF23Elephants UnleashedDaniel Qvarfordt [1532p, Russian, G0] - Robert Maglica [1513p, German, G0]Robert [German]21
FrF23Elephants UnleashedAnders Olsson [1458p, Russian, R0] - Håkan Isaksson [1321p, German, G1]Anders [Russian]12
FrF23Elephants UnleashedMelvin Falk [1722p, Russian, N/A] - Patrik Hyvärinen [1688p, German, G0]PatrikH [German]22
FrF23Elephants UnleashedRobert Andersson [1501p, Russian, R0] - Martin Svärd [1632p, German, G0]Martin [German]13
Walkover(s): Johan Sahlin

Friendly Fire 2007

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Melvin Falk4012-1572
2Mattias Rönnblom311041555
3Tom Påhlsson311021584
4Lars Thuring311021517
5Mattias Bergwall311021491
6Stefan Nilsson22831559
7Martin Svärd22831499
8Andreas Carlsson22821445
9David Fors22811532
10Robert Maglica22811498
11Daniel Qvarfordt22811494
12Johan Sahlin22811414
13Klas Malmström21711483
14Matts Dagerhäll13621468
15Rasmus Johansson13611528
16Henrik Sanneson13611491
17Erik Leander13611432
18Göran Andersson12521449
19Christoffer Peyre04411428
20Pär Nilsson103-1363
21Stefan Zetterholm01131348

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF17The Marco Polo Bridge IncidentChristoffer Peyre [1375p, Chinese, C1] - Mattias Rönnblom [1562p, Japanese, J1]Mattias [Japanese]10
FrF24Forging SpetsnazLars Thuring [1625p, Japanese, R1] - David Fors [1375p, Chinese, R1]Lars [Japanese]8
FrF24Forging SpetsnazRobert Maglica [1496p, Japanese, R0] - Melvin Falk [1609p, Russian, R1]Melvin [Russian]14
FrF24Forging SpetsnazMartin Svärd [1642p, Russian, R0] - Rasmus Johansson [1375p, Japanese, J0]Martin [Russian]7
FrF24Forging SpetsnazJohan Sahlin [1648p, Russian, R1] - Tom Påhlsson [1375p, Japanese, R1]Tom [Japanese]33
J7Slow and Steady Matts Dagerhäll [1518p, Japanese, J0] - Henrik Sanneson [1471p, Chinese, C0]Matts [Japanese]17
FrF17The Marco Polo Bridge IncidentMattias Bergwall [1500p, Chinese, N/A] - Klas Malmström [1528p, Japanese, N/A]MattiasB [Chinese]22
FrF17The Marco Polo Bridge IncidentStefan Nilsson [1500p, Japanese, J0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1542p, Chinese, R1]Stefan [Japanese]22
FrF17The Marco Polo Bridge IncidentAndreas Carlsson [1517p, Chinese, C0] - Erik Leander [1383p, Japanese, J0]Andreas [Chinese]13
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF18Through Fire and IceTom Påhlsson [1408p, Finnish, R0] - Martin Svärd [1649p, Russian, R1]Martin [Russian]8
FrF20Adolf's AmateursMelvin Falk [1623p, German, R0] - Lars Thuring [1633p, Russian, R0]Melvin [German]21
FrF18Through Fire and IceRasmus Johansson [1368p, Russian, R1] - Christoffer Peyre [1365p, Finnish, R0]Rasmus [Russian]20
FrF20Adolf's AmateursErik Leander [1370p, Russian, R0] - Robert Maglica [1482p, German, G0]Robert [German]14
FrF18Through Fire and IceMattias Rönnblom [1572p, Finn, R0] - Andreas Carlsson [1530p, Russian, R0]Mattias [Finn]18
FrF20Adolf's AmateursPär Nilsson [1451p, Russian, R0] - Göran Andersson [1363p, German, R0]Pär [Russian]15
FrF20Adolf's AmateursJohan Sahlin [1615p, German, R0] - David Fors [1367p, Russian, R0]David [Russian]32
FrF18Through Fire and IceStefan Nilsson [1522p, Russian, F0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1535p, Finn, F0]Stefan [Russian]21
FrF20Adolf's AmateursDaniel Qvarfordt [1520p, Russian, G0] - Mattias Bergwall [1522p, German, G0]Daniel [Russian]20
FrF18Through Fire and IceKlas Malmström [1506p, Russian, R0] - Henrik Sanneson [1454p, Finn, F0]Klas [Russian]17
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF21Cavalry Brigade ModelGöran Andersson [1348p, German, G0] - Stefan Zetterholm [1375p, Russian, ]Göran [German]22
FrF19About His Shadowy SidesMelvin Falk [1644p, Russian, R0] - Stefan Nilsson [1543p, German, R0]Melvin [Russian]14
FrF19About His Shadowy SidesKlas Malmström [1523p, German, G0] - Robert Maglica [1496p, Russian, R0]Klas [German]18
FrF21Cavalry Brigade ModelMattias Rönnblom [1590p, Russian, R1] - Martin Svärd [1657p, German, G0]Mattias [Russian]24
FrF19About His Shadowy SidesMattias Bergwall [1502p, German, G0] - Rasmus Johansson [1388p, Russian, R1]MattiasB [German]14
FrF19About His Shadowy SidesAndreas Carlsson [1512p, German, R0] - David Fors [1399p, Russian, G0]Andreas [German]14
FrF19About His Shadowy SidesJohan Sahlin [1583p, Russian, R0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1540p, German, G0]JohanS [Russian]18
FrF19About His Shadowy SidesChristoffer Peyre [1345p, Russian, R2] - Erik Leander [1356p, German, G0]Erik [German]19
A74Valhalla Bound (X11 repub.) Lars Thuring [1612p, Russian, G0] - Henrik Sanneson [1437p, German, G0]Lars [Russian]11
FrF19About His Shadowy SidesTom Påhlsson [1400p, Russian, R0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1514p, German, R0]Tom [Russian]26
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF23Elephants UnleashedMattias Bergwall [1516p, Russian, R0] - Stefan Nilsson [1529p, German, G0]MattiasB [Russian]21
FrF23Elephants UnleashedMelvin Falk [1658p, Russian, R0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1614p, German, G0]Melvin [Russian]17
FrF23Elephants UnleashedTom Påhlsson [1426p, Russian, R0] - Andreas Carlsson [1526p, German, R0]Tom [Russian]26
FrF23Elephants UnleashedDaniel Qvarfordt [1522p, German, G0] - Göran Andersson [1370p, Russian, R0]Daniel [German]12
FrF22WunderwaffeHenrik Sanneson [1426p, Russian, R0] - Christoffer Peyre [1326p, German, R0]Henrik [Russian]14
FrF23Elephants UnleashedJohan Sahlin [1601p, German, G0] - Rasmus Johansson [1374p, Russian, R0]JohanS [German]9
FrF23Elephants UnleashedRobert Maglica [1478p, Russian, R0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1488p, German, G0]Robert [Russian]21
FrF22WunderwaffeMartin Svärd [1633p, Russian, R0] - Lars Thuring [1623p, German, G0]Lars [German]21
FrF22WunderwaffeDavid Fors [1385p, German, G0] - Erik Leander [1375p, Russian, R0]David [German]19

Friendly Fire 2006

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Mattias Rönnblom4012-1484
2Johan Sahlin311011538
3Daniel Qvarfordt311011513
4Magnus Johansson22831458
5Erik Leander22821564
6Robert Maglica22821461
7Melvin Falk22821441
8Klas Malmström22811395
9Peter Struijf21731547
10Chris Mazzei21721424
11Göran Andersson13611512
12Staffan Thorén13611477
13Pelle Nilsson13611401
14Ronny Hedin12511488
15Martin Svärd103-1625
16Henrik Giese03311436
17Svante Nagy01121368

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF11Rostov RedemptionPeter Struijf [1628p, Russian, R1] - Göran Andersson [1373p, German, R0]PeterS [Russian]7
FrF11Rostov RedemptionMelvin Falk [1647p, German, G0] - Ronny Hedin [1375p, Russian, R0]Melvin [German]7
FrF11Rostov RedemptionErik Leander [1343p, Russian, R0] - Klas Malmström [1558p, German, G0]Erik [Russian]31
SP43Deadeye Smoyer Johan Sahlin [1625p, German, A0] - Martin Svärd [1622p, American, A0]Martin [American]20
SP43Deadeye Smoyer Mattias Rönnblom [1489p, German, A0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1500p, American, A0]Mattias [German]21
FrF16Last OrdersChris Mazzei [1500p, Russian, R0] - Henrik Giese [1375p, German, R0]Chris [Russian]13
FrF11Rostov RedemptionMagnus Johansson [1500p, Russian, R0] - Staffan Thorén [1405p, German, G0]Magnus [Russian]15
FrF16Last OrdersPelle Nilsson [1325p, German, G1] - Robert Maglica [1506p, Russian, G0]Robert [Russian]10
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF16Last OrdersMagnus Johansson [1515p, Russian, ?] - Erik Leander [1374p, German, ?]Magnus [Russian]12
FrF14Patton Breaks LooseMattias Rönnblom [1510p, Italian, I0] - Chris Mazzei [1513p, American, A0]Mattias [Italian]20
FrF14Patton Breaks LooseMelvin Falk [1654p, American, A0] - Peter Struijf [1635p, Italian, I0]PeterS [Italian]21
FrF13Knives to a GunfightDaniel Qvarfordt [1479p, Russian, ?] - Robert Maglica [1516p, German, ?]Daniel [Russian]22
FrF13Knives to a GunfightPelle Nilsson [1315p, German, G0] - Staffan Thorén [1390p, Russian, R0]Staffan [Russian]16
FrF13Knives to a GunfightJohan Sahlin [1605p, German, G0] - Göran Andersson [1366p, Russian, R0]JohanS [German]8
FrF13Knives to a GunfightHenrik Giese [1362p, Russian, R1] - Klas Malmström [1527p, German, R0]Klas [German]11
FrF13Knives to a GunfightRonny Hedin [1368p, Russian, G0] - Svante Nagy [1325p, German, G0]Ronny [Russian]18
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF9The Abbeville BridgeheadMagnus Johansson [1527p, German, G0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1530p, French, F0]Mattias [French]20
A113Then Things Got Worse Peter Struijf [1656p, French, F0] - Johan Sahlin [1613p, German, G0]JohanS [German]22
A113Then Things Got Worse Erik Leander [1362p, German, G0] - Melvin Falk [1633p, French, F0]Erik [German]33
FrF9The Abbeville BridgeheadChris Mazzei [1493p, German, G0] - Ronny Hedin [1386p, French, F0]Chris [German]14
FrF9The Abbeville BridgeheadKlas Malmström [1538p, French, F0] - Daniel Qvarfordt [1501p, German, G0]Daniel [German]22
FrF9The Abbeville BridgeheadGöran Andersson [1358p, German, F0] - Pelle Nilsson [1299p, French, F0]Göran [German]17
FrF9The Abbeville BridgeheadRobert Maglica [1494p, German, G0] - Staffan Thorén [1406p, French, F0]Robert [German]15
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF12The Fields of Black GoldMattias Rönnblom [1550p, German, G0] - Erik Leander [1395p, Russian, R0]Mattias [German]12
FrF12The Fields of Black GoldDaniel Qvarfordt [1523p, Russian, G0] - Magnus Johansson [1507p, German, G1]Daniel [Russian]19
FrF12The Fields of Black GoldJohan Sahlin [1635p, German, G1] - Robert Maglica [1509p, Russian, G0]JohanS [German]13
FrF15Kampfgruppe 1001 NachtKlas Malmström [1516p, German, ?] - Göran Andersson [1375p, Russian, ?]Klas [German]12
FrF15Kampfgruppe 1001 NachtPelle Nilsson [1282p, German, G0] - Henrik Giese [1351p, Russian, R1]Pelle [German]24
FrF15Kampfgruppe 1001 NachtMelvin Falk [1600p, German, G0] - Staffan Thorén [1391p, Russian, R0]Melvin [German]9

Friendly Fire 2005

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Melvin Falk4012-1531
2Klas Malmström311041538
3Martin Svärd311011458
4Peter Struijf311011428
5Robert Maglica22831514
6Mattias Rönnblom22821569
7Claes-Erik Rydberg22821472
8Pär Nilsson13611521
9Erik Leander13611388
10Peter Rogneholt12531510
11Matts Dagerhäll12521557
12Henrik Giese12511511
13Göran Andersson12511483
14Tobias Eliasson04411414
15Staffan Thorén103-1625
16Johan Sjökvist103-1375

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF6A Hundred RoundsClaes-Erik Rydberg [1625p, Russian, R1] - Henrik Giese [1375p, German, G0]Classe [Russian]8
NFNH-12The Grim Reapers Klas Malmström [1520p, German, G0] - Göran Andersson [1375p, Russian, R0]Klas [German]12
FrF6A Hundred RoundsRobert Maglica [1507p, Russian, R0] - Tobias Eliasson [1337p, German, G0]Robert [Russian]11
NFNH-12The Grim Reapers Mattias Rönnblom [1469p, Russian, R1] - Martin Svärd [1612p, German, G0]Mattias [Russian]28
NFNH-12The Grim Reapers Peter Struijf [1625p, German, R0] - Staffan Thorén [1373p, Russian, R0]Staffan [Russian]32
AP7Directive Number Three Melvin Falk [1584p, German, G1] - Pär Nilsson [1480p, Russian, R0]Melvin [German]14
AP7Directive Number Three Johan Sjökvist [1399p, German, G1] - Erik Leander [1375p, Russian, R0]Johan [German]19
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
J49Desperate Dash Melvin Falk [1598p, German, G1] - Matts Dagerhäll [1533p, Russian, R0]Melvin [German]16
SP48Orlik and the Uhlans Peter Struijf [1593p, German, G1] - Henrik Giese [1367p, Polish, P0]PeterS [German]9
SP48Orlik and the Uhlans Göran Andersson [1363p, Polish, P0] - Martin Svärd [1584p, German, G1]Martin [German]9
SP48Orlik and the Uhlans Erik Leander [1356p, German, P0] - Peter Rogneholt [1500p, Polish, P2]Rogneholt [Polish]12
FrF7To Have and To HoldKlas Malmström [1532p, American, G0] - Claes-Erik Rydberg [1633p, German, G0]Klas [American]26
FrF7To Have and To HoldMattias Rönnblom [1497p, American, A0] - Robert Maglica [1518p, German, G0]Robert [German]19
SP48Orlik and the Uhlans Pär Nilsson [1466p, German, G1] - Tobias Eliasson [1326p, Polish, G1]Pär [German]12
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
TAC54In the Name of RomeMelvin Falk [1614p, Russian, R1] - Robert Maglica [1537p, Italian, I0]Melvin [Russian]16
54Bridge to Nowhere Mattias Rönnblom [1478p, Russian, I0] - Peter Struijf [1602p, Italian, I1]PeterS [Italian]13
TAC54In the Name of RomeKlas Malmström [1558p, Russian, R0] - Peter Rogneholt [1512p, Italian, R0]Klas [Russian]17
TAC54In the Name of RomeErik Leander [1344p, Italian, I2] - Göran Andersson [1354p, Russian, R1]Göran [Russian]19
54Bridge to Nowhere Matts Dagerhäll [1517p, Italian, I2] - Claes-Erik Rydberg [1607p, Russian, I1]Matts [Italian]25
FrF5The Valley of DeathMartin Svärd [1593p, Italian, I2] - Pär Nilsson [1478p, Russian, I0]Martin [Italian]14
FrF8Second ThoughtsTobias Eliasson [1314p, German, A0] - Henrik Giese [1358p, American, A1]Giese [American]17
Round 4
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
FrF2Maczek Fire BrigadeMattias Rönnblom [1465p, German, G0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1542p, Polish, P0]Mattias [German]24
84Round One Peter Struijf [1615p, Polish, P0] - Peter Rogneholt [1495p, German, G0]PeterS [Polish]13
84Round One Melvin Falk [1630p, Polish, P0] - Klas Malmström [1575p, German, G1]Melvin [Polish]17
84Round One Pär Nilsson [1464p, Polish, P0] - Claes-Erik Rydberg [1582p, German, G1]Classe [German]13
FrF2Maczek Fire BrigadeMartin Svärd [1607p, Polish, N/A] - Robert Maglica [1521p, German, N/A]Martin [Polish]15
FrF2Maczek Fire BrigadeTobias Eliasson [1297p, Polish, P0] - Erik Leander [1325p, German, P0]Erik [German]18

Friendly Fire 2004

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLossesPointsFirst Loss in TurnAverage Opponent Rating
1Martin Svärd309-1498
2Klas Malmström21731486
3Andreas Carlsson21721485
4Mattias Rönnblom21711478
5Matts Dagerhäll206-1451
6Staffan Thorén12521491
7Pär Nilsson12511490
8Henrik Sanneson12511429
9Johan Sjökvist103-1453
10Tobias Eliasson03311494
11Tomas Davidsson03311410

Each player get three points for a win, and one point for a loss. The player with the most points wins. In cases where players have the same number of points, the player who lost his first game latest in the tournament wins. If two players have the same number of points and lost their first scenarion in the same round, the are ordered on the average rating of the opponents they've met during the tournament.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
105Going to Church Martin Svärd [1566p, British, B0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1443p, German, G0]Martin [British]13
105Going to Church Henrik Sanneson [1500p, British, B0] - Klas Malmström [1506p, German, B0]Klas [German]20
105Going to Church Tomas Davidsson [1500p, British, B0] - Staffan Thorén [1375p, German, G1]Staffan [German]27
105Going to Church Matts Dagerhäll [1500p, British, B1] - Pär Nilsson [1500p, German, G1]Matts [British]20
107Tettau's Attack Tobias Eliasson [1375p, German, -] - Andreas Carlsson [1500p, British, -]Andreas [British]13
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
J24Smashing the 3rd Henrik Sanneson [1480p, Russian, G0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1430p, German, G1]Mattias [German]23
J24Smashing the 3rd Tobias Eliasson [1362p, Russian, -] - Klas Malmström [1526p, German, -]Klas [German]11
G1Timoshenko's Attack Andreas Carlsson [1513p, German, G0] - Martin Svärd [1579p, Russian, R1]Martin [Russian]16
G1Timoshenko's Attack Tomas Davidsson [1473p, German, G0] - Pär Nilsson [1480p, Russian, R1]Pär [Russian]20
OA15Shattering the Line Staffan Thorén [1402p, Russian, R0] - Matts Dagerhäll [1520p, German, G0]Matts [German]13
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
RP#8Riding ShotgunMartin Svärd [1595p, American, A0] - Klas Malmström [1537p, German, A0]Martin [American]17
RP#8Riding ShotgunStaffan Thorén [1389p, American, A0] - Mattias Rönnblom [1453p, German, A0]Mattias [German]16
107Tettau's Attack Tomas Davidsson [1453p, German, G2] - Johan Sjökvist [1375p, British, B0]Johan [British]24
PBP9Last Roundup Henrik Sanneson [1457p, German, A0] - Tobias Eliasson [1351p, American, A1]Henrik [German]14
PBP9Last Roundup Pär Nilsson [1500p, American, G0] - Andreas Carlsson [1497p, American, A0]Andreas [American]20

Friendly Fire 2003

Summary

PlacePlayerWinsLosses
1Martin Svärd30
2Janusz Maxe21
3Robert Maglica11
3Klas Malmström11
5Melvin Falk12
6Mattias Rönnblom03

The player who have the most wins win. If two or more players have the same number of wins, the one with the least number of losses wins. If two or more player have the same number of wins and losses, they are equal.

Round 1
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
PBP14Under Siege Melvin Falk [1625p, N/A, N/A] - Klas Malmström [1500p, N/A, N/A]Melvin [N/A]13
SP20The Slaughter at Krutik Janusz Maxe [1500p, N/A, N/A] - Robert Maglica [1500p, N/A, N/A]Janusz [N/A]20
SP20The Slaughter at Krutik Martin Svärd [1500p, N/A, N/A] - Mattias Rönnblom [1500p, N/A, N/A]Martin [N/A]20
Round 2
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
J51Canicatti Janusz Maxe [1520p, N/A, N/A] - Mattias Rönnblom [1480p, N/A, N/A]Janusz [N/A]18
OAF4Firefight Before Breakfast Martin Svärd [1520p, N/A, N/A] - Melvin Falk [1638p, N/A, N/A]Martin [N/A]27
Round 3
Scenario IdNamePlayer [Rating, Side, Bid]Winner [Side]Rating change
M1Barbarossa D-dayKlas Malmström [1487p, N/A, N/A] - Mattias Rönnblom [1462p, N/A, N/A]Klas [N/A]19
J59Friday the 13th Melvin Falk [1611p, N/A, N/A] - Robert Maglica [1480p, N/A, N/A]Robert [N/A]27
PBP26Steamrollers Janusz Maxe [1538p, N/A, N/A] - Martin Svärd [1547p, N/A, N/A]Martin [N/A]19

Ratings

PlayerCurrent RatingInitial Rating
Martin Svärd17941500
Melvin Falk17841625
Bo Siemsen17381625
Klas Malmström17191500
Patrik Hyvärinen16851625
Lars Thuring16771625
Peter Struijf16661625
Michael Hastrup-Leth16641625
Olle Gustafsson16521500
Mattias Rönnblom16321500
Johan Sahlin16181625
Claes-Erik Rydberg15951625
Andreas Carlsson15911500
Derek Ward15891500
Robert Maglica15741500
Patrik Gynnestam15581500
Robert Andersson15561500
Tomek Kucharski15531500
Patrik Manlig15421625
Antti Westerlund15411500
Eric Bongiovanni15261500
Andreas Larsson15251500
Janusz Maxe15191500
Hennie van der Salm15131500
Chris Mazzei15071500
Lars Nordström15051500
Michel Bongiovanni15041500
Fredrik Hallgren14941500
Mattias Laakso14901500
Erik Leander14881375
Magnus Johansson14881500
Christoffer Peyre14851375
Mikael Strand14851500
Christoffer Strand14841500
Martin Kristensen14831500
Fredrik Scheuer14821500
Linus Kruusmägi14821500
Steven Cocks14821500
Peter Rogneholt14821500
Mattias Bergwall14771500
Stefan Nilsson14761500
Murray McCloskey14701500
Ola Nygårds14681500
Pär Nilsson14661500
Daniel Qvarfordt14611500
Tom Påhlsson14521375
Martin Houmøller14431375
David Fors14251375
Lars Olsson14251500
Henrik Sanneson14191500
Johan Sjökvist14181375
Sean Morris14181500
Sami Lukkarinen14131500
Tomas Davidsson14001500
Göran Andersson13951375
Fredrik Ewers13881500
Asad Rustum13881500
Staffan Thorén13821375
Matts Dagerhäll13811500
Jan Fransson13811375
Tomas Turesson13801375
Anders Westerlund13751375
Ronny Hedin13721375
Rasmus Johansson13651375
Stefan Zetterholm13531375
Markus Tångring13501375
Janne Einevik13461375
Nicklas Stein13461375
Håkan Isaksson13451375
Anders Land13441375
Johan Fröding13421375
Henrik Giese13271375
Svante Nagy13071325
Jacob Mörlin13071375
Pelle Nilsson13061325
Lars Söderlund13061375
Martin Lundgren13021375
Anders Wigertz12981375
Tomas Vestelind12971375
Pierre Åberg12871375
Tobias Eliasson12791375
Anders Olsson12431500